Maple Park Place
About Maple Park Place in Bolingbrook
Welcome to Maple Park Place, your trusted Park in Bolingbrook, IL, offering a convenient way to park and travel with ease. Rated 4.30 out of 5 from 940 reviews, we’re known for great service and quality and accessible facilities.
Quality Products
Carefully curated selection
Expert Staff
Friendly, knowledgeable help
Great Value
Competitive pricing always
Happy Customers
Satisfaction guaranteed
What We Offer
Our Collections
Featured Products
Discover our most popular items and best sellers that customers love.
New Arrivals
Fresh inventory arriving regularly. Be the first to see what's new.
Special Offers
Amazing deals and seasonal promotions you won't want to miss.
Our Story
Shop With Confidence
Whether you're looking for something specific or just browsing, our knowledgeable team is here to help you find exactly what you need.
Our Store
Browse our beautiful space
Customer Reviews
What shoppers say about us
annette davenport year ago
This store is so handy. And the staff are just nice, warm and friendly.
beutibyMimi 4 years ago
I love this store because I can always find great finds here that the other stores don't carry. The staff is nice as well.
Jodi Thezan 4 years ago
Shopped at dollar tree and still am impressed with all the great merchandise there. The employees are very courteous and helpful.
Sharanya Vijayan 2 years ago
Maple park place has Burlington coat factory , Ross dress, Dollar tree,Aldi and Fitness centre. You can get all in one place.
Michael Augustine year ago
With a little training the staff would be better equiped me when he struck out to where he taking me and he swears he hears them now but I can't yet I'm still trying tho
Darius Thomas - Curtis 5 years ago
Staff is friendly. They keep shelves well-stocked. The best part is you don't have to worry about the price of any item.
Vault Girl420 6 years ago
My favorite dollar store. The employees are so kind and sweet and hard-working. They are very understaffed unfortunately and those girls could use more help.
Eva Sandoval 2 years ago
I love how they did my eyebrows and how friendly they were. I used to go to meijer and they would aways make my eyebrows to thin so I’m so happy that I found this place.
Marge Jahnsen 4 years ago
yes-always appreciated the clean store in Bolingbrook-found puzzles-jigsaw that I glue and frame box has 2 puzzles in one box-240 pieces each-fun to do
Zohra Khalid 6 years ago
I went there to get 3 things and came out with 12 🙂 so if you can get what you want and not get tempted it's a really good shop to visit and sometimes you find the small things that you are looking in Walmart or Target but you find the same quality at the price for a dollar.. good deal …
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about Maple Park Place
- Wednesday: Closed
- Thursday: Closed
- Friday: 10 AM-8 PM
- Saturday: 10 AM-8 PM
- Sunday: 11 AM-6 PM
- Monday: 10 AM-8 PM
- Tuesday: Closed
Maple Park Place is located at 257-339 N Weber Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440, United States, Bolingbrook, IL, United States.
Maple Park Place has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 950 customer reviews.
Maple Park Place features the following accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible toilet.
Maple Park Place features the following service options: On-site services.
Maple Park Place features the following amenities: Restroom.
Maple Park Place features the following payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile payments.
Maple Park Place features the following children: Has changing table(s).
Maple Park Place features the following parking: Paid parking lot.
Business Features
Highlights & Amenities
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Service options
- On-site services
Amenities
- Restroom
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Children
- Has changing table(s)
Parking
- Paid parking lot
Visit Our Store
Stop by and see us. We'd love to help you find what you're looking for.
Location
257-339 N Weber Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440, United StatesStore Hours
Get In Touch
Have a question? Let us know and we'll get back to you.